Back to Obituaries Child’s Funeral Home | Clinton, SC

Elizabeth Hill

06/11/1933 - 06/23/2025

Obituary For Elizabeth Hill

Mrs Elizabeth Bluford Hill, age 92, joined her Heavenly Father on June 23, 2025. She was surrounded by her loved ones at her home.

Those that will cherish her love are her children: Ella M Speaks,Willie J Hill, Jr., Dianna Cunningham, Ray Hill and Vivian H. Robinson; her sister Helen Hill and her brother Hubert Bluford; 23 Grand children, over 50 Great Grandchildren and countless other loving relatives and friends.

Celebration of Life for Ms. Elizabeth Bluford Hill was held June 29, 2025 at the Zion Hill Baptist Church in Cross Hill, SC. Her final resting place is in the church cemetery.

The family will forever be grateful for the love and support shown during this dark hour. It is our prayer that God continue to bless you as much as all the blessings each of you showed us.

Send flowers to the service of Elizabeth Hill


Download funeral program

Condolences & Tributes

Add A Condolence

Quenithia Grant Bush sent Heavenly Heights Bouquet for Elizabeth Hill - June 27, 2025

Send flowers for Elizabeth Hill

Joel Rivers sent The Peace Lily for Elizabeth Hill - June 25, 2025

So sorry to hear of the loss of your mother. May God comfort your hearts and lift up your spirits resting on the precious memories you have shared with your mother. May her soul rest in peace.

Gertrude Edwards Holloway

My sincere condolences and prayers to the Hill family. Mrs. Lib always made me laugh. She will be truly missed.🙏🏽❤️

Sally Clark

So sorry to hear that Ms Lib has passed May you all draw strength from all your memories for I know there are many .May God be with you all 💞🙏🏿

Mattie P James

Our staff will continue to keep your family in our prayers. We thank you for allowing us to serve your family.